Special
Meeting A- SEI ImplementationTeam
(Team
members
only)
Sunday,
March
6,
8:00 – 9:30
pm
Grande
Promenade
Room
Meeting
1 - Intellectual Property Rights
Chair:
Marlene Gordon, University
of Michigan / Dearborn
Monday,
March 7, 7:30 – 9:00 am
Castilion
Room
Meeting
2 - Texas Chapter Meeting
Monday,
March 7, 7:30 – 9:00 am
Valencia Rooms East & West
Meeting
3 - Financial Advisory Committee
Chair: Ann
M. Thomas, Union College
Monday,
March 7, 12:30 – 2:00 pm
Castilion
Room
Meeting
4 - Education Committee
Co-Chair: Maureen
Burns, University of California/Irvine
Co-Chair: Betha
Whitlow, Washington University
Monday,
March 7, 12:30 – 2:00 pm
Valencia
Rooms East & West
Meeting
5 - Membership Committee
Chair: Trudy Levy, Image Integration/Digital Imaging Guide
Tuesday,
March 8, 12:30 – 2:00
pm
Castilion
Room
Meeting
6 - Travel Awards Committee
Chair: Heidi S. Raatz, The Minneapolis Institute of Arts
Rescheduled
to Thursday March 10 at 7:30 am
Place
TBD
Meeting
7 - Awards Committee
Co-Chair: Mark Pompelia, Rice University
Co-Chair: Eric C. Schwab, Ontario College of Art and Design
Wednesday,
March 9, 7:30 – 9:00 am
Castilion
Room
Meeting
8 - Nominating
Chair: Caroline
Lucarelli, The Pennsylvania
State University
Wednesday,
March 9, 7:30 – 9:00
am
Valencia
Rooms East & West
Meeting
9 - Upstate New York Chapter Meeting
Wednesday,
March 9, 12:30 – 2:00 pm
Castilion
Room
Meeting
10 - Data
Standards Committee
Chair:
Ann
Baird Whiteside, University of Virginia
Thursday,
March 10, 7:30 – 9:00 am
Valencia
Rooms East & Wes
Meeting
11 - Publications Program Group
Chair: Christine
Hilker, University of Arkansas
Thursday,
March 10, 7:30 – 9:00 am
Castilion
Room
Meeting
12- Digital
Initiatives Advisory Group
Chair: Virginia
M.G. Hall,
Johns Hopkins
University
Thursday,
March
10, 7:30 – 9:00
am
Valencia
East
Meeting
13 - Chapter Chairs
Thursday,
March 10, 7:30 – 9:00 am
Valencia
West
Meeting
14 - 2006 Conference Planning
Chair: Jeanne
M.
Keefe,
Rensselaer
Polyutechnic
Institute
Thursday,
March
10, 7:30 – 9:00
am
Madrid
Room
Special
Meeting B - CCO
(Committee
members
only)
Thursday,
March
10,
8:30
am -
3:00
pm
Miramar
South
Meeting
15 - Development
Co-Chair: Jane Darcovich, University of Illinois at Chicago
Co-Chair: Liz Edgar Hernandez, NEA
Thursday,
March 10, 11:00 am – 12:30
pm
Castilion
Room
Meeting
16 - Mid-Atlantic Chapter Meeting
Chair: Ann
Woodward, Johns Hopkins University
Thursday,
March 10, 11:00 am – 12:30 pm
Mezzanine
Foyer